Regular Match 15 June 2014

Check Practiscore.com after the match for results!

EWPSA will be having our regular monthly match Sunday, June 15th.
There will be a rifle side match this month if you want some more trigger time.

Sign in starts at 9:00 am
New shooters’ briefing is at 9:30 am  Please let us know at sign up if you are new to USPSA shooting.
Shooters’ meeting is at 9:45 am
Shooting starts at 10:00 am

Round count for our monthly matches is usually 100-150 rounds with
most stages scored comstock so bring extra rounds.

Location: Pistol bays at Rattlesnake Mt. shooting facility;
for directions please see maps at http://www.tcsa.info/

EWPSA announcements can be found at http://ewpsa.org  Results can be found at https://practiscore.com/results/ and the USPSA site.
Matches 3rd Sunday every month!

Redirect of EWPSA.ORG

The main site is having problems and should redirect to this test version, currently in the conversion process to WordPress.

There is some scheduling changes with our match in April.  Our April match is going to be on Saturday April 19th not the normal 3rd Sunday.  This is also going to be a classifier match for those looking to get classified or move up.
Other upcoming events:

There will be a work party on the 3rd of May to start getting ready for Area 1.

The Area 1 match in May is currently full but all people that were on the waiting list have made it into the match so the waiting list is now empty.  For more information on Area 1 please see http://area1championship.com/

Regular Match February 16, 2014

EWPSA results go up on practiscore.com very quickly after the match,
so I’ll just be posting sidematch results and other special events here from now on.

We will be having our regular pistol match Sunday, February 16th.

Sign in starts at 9:00 am

No side match this month.

New shooters’ briefing is at 9:30 am  Please let us know at sign up if
you are new to USPSA shooting. Shooters’ meeting is at 9:45 am

Shooting starts at 10:00 am

Round count for our monthly, 6-stage matches (5 + classifier) is usually just over
one hundred rounds (100-150) with most stages scored comstock so bring extra
rounds.

Location: Pistol bays at Rattlesnake Mt. shooting facility; for
directions please see maps at http://www.tcsa.info/

EWPSA results and announcements can be found at http://ewpsa.org/
Matches 3rd Sunday every month!

Match rules can be found at http://www.uspsa.org/rules/

January 2014

                                                                    
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                             
2014-01 EWPSA Monthly Match
Match Date: 1/19/2014
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1    Bay 3: Winter Hits
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Helterline, Nick       20   GM  Open        106   0   7.93  13.3670 115.0000 100.00%
    2 Leaverton, Chris       24   M   Limited     106   0  12.12   8.7459  75.2434  65.43%
    3 Wilson, Lee            44   B   Open        105   0  13.38   7.8475  67.5142  58.71%
    4 Martin, Tim            27   B   Limited      99  10  11.91   7.4727  64.2897  55.90%
    5 Headley, Jed           18   U   Limited     102  10  13.68   6.7251  57.8579  50.31%
    6 Brown, Don              3   B   Limited     104  10  14.90   6.3087  54.2755  47.20%
    7 Good, Mike             12   B   Open         99  10  14.12   6.3031  54.2273  47.15%
    8 McDowell, Mike         28   C   Limited     108   0  18.34   5.8888  50.6630  44.05%
    9 Helterline, Deri       19   D   Open        107   0  19.32   5.5383  47.6475  41.43%
   10 Cadwell, Brandon        5   U   Open         94  20  13.73   5.3897  46.3691  40.32%
   11 Humann, Brian          22   B   Production   96  10  16.00   5.3750  46.2426  40.21%
   12 Bayuk, Randy            2   C   Production  109   0  20.65   5.2785  45.4124  39.49%
   13 Goodenough, Keith      15   U   Limited     111   0  21.85   5.0801  43.7055  38.00%
   14 Humann, Jodi           23   D   Production  111   0  22.57   4.9180  42.3109  36.79%
   15 Certa, Paul             7   D   Single Stack  112   0  23.08   4.8527  41.7491  36.30%
   16 Harper, Warren         16   D   Production  107   0  22.47   4.7619  40.9679  35.62%
   17 Romaine, Larry         33   U   Production   94  10  17.89   4.6954  40.3958  35.13%
   18 Bayuk, Olivia           1   C   Production  105   0  22.39   4.6896  40.3459  35.08%
   19 Damberg, Eric           9   U   Limited      98  10  19.17   4.5905  39.4933  34.34%
   20 Gimera, Michael        11   C   Open        107  10  21.50   4.5116  38.8145  33.75%
   21 Newburn, Matt          30   U   Production   91   0  20.42   4.4564  38.3396  33.34%
   22 Vanarsdale, Trevor     41   U   Limited     100  20  18.14   4.4101  37.9413  32.99%
   23 Carpino, Grant          6   U   Limited     110   0  24.97   4.4053  37.9000  32.96%
   24 Good, Vanessa          13   C   Open        103   0  23.50   4.3830  37.7082  32.79%
   25 Froehlich, Steve       10   C   Production  105   0  24.11   4.3550  37.4673  32.58%
   26 Lomm, Dustin           26   U   Limited      93   0  21.62   4.3016  37.0079  32.18%
   27 Weldeman, Ryan         42   U   Limited      99   0  23.55   4.2038  36.1665  31.45%
   28 Spangler, Robert       36   A   Production   99   0  23.86   4.1492  35.6967  31.04%
   29 Tripplet, Don          40   C   Limited      96   0  23.46   4.0921  35.2055  30.61%
   30 Sutherland, Carl       38   U   Limited     103   0  26.75   3.8505  33.1269  28.81%
   31 Neubert, Thilo         29   U   Limited     105  10  24.88   3.8183  32.8499  28.57%
   32 Lentz, Tom             25   C   Production   92  10  22.42   3.6574  31.4656  27.36%
   33 Overholser, Casey      32   U   Limited     110   0  33.55   3.2787  28.2076  24.53%
   34 Tomlinson, Mike        39   U   Limited     110   0  33.78   3.2564  28.0157  24.36%
   35 Hawks, Bob             17   D   Limited     110   0  35.27   3.1188  26.8319  23.33%
   36 Shuman, Chad           34   D   Production   87  20  23.67   2.8306  24.3524  21.18%
   37 Sutherland, Ben        37   U   Limited      95   0  35.82   2.6521  22.8168  19.84%
   38 Wetherbee, Trent       43   U   Production   95  40  23.31   2.3595  20.2994  17.65%
   39 Openshaw, Alan         31   U   Revolver     97  20  37.89   2.0322  17.4836  15.20%
   40 Brush, Casey            4   U   Production   81  30  26.59   1.9180  16.5011  14.35%
   41 Crumb, Joshua           8   U   Production   99   0  57.11   1.7335  14.9138  12.97%
   42 Skiba, Rob             35   U   Single Stack   94  40  36.60   1.4754  12.6933  11.04%
   43 Goodenough, Daniel     14   U   Limited      67  70  34.74   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Hill, Shane            21   U   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Printed: 01/19/2014 6:35 PM
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                             
2014-01 EWPSA Monthly Match
Match Date: 1/19/2014
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.

Stage: 2    Bay 4: Bear A Barricade
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Martin, Tim            27   B   Limited      69   0   6.91   9.9855  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Good, Mike             12   B   Open         74   0   8.62   8.5847  68.7773  85.97%
    3 Leaverton, Chris       24   M   Limited      68  10   6.82   8.5044  68.1340  85.17%
    4 Headley, Jed           18   U   Limited      68   0   8.84   7.6923  61.6278  77.03%
    5 Wilson, Lee            44   B   Open         76   0   9.93   7.6536  61.3177  76.65%
    6 Humann, Brian          22   B   Production   72   0  10.73   6.7102  53.7596  67.20%
    7 Brown, Don              3   B   Limited      63   0   9.43   6.6808  53.5240  66.91%
    8 Neubert, Thilo         29   U   Limited      69   0  11.35   6.0793  48.7050  60.88%
    9 Helterline, Deri       19   D   Open         67   0  11.05   6.0633  48.5768  60.72%
   10 Cadwell, Brandon        5   U   Open         62  10   8.71   5.9701  47.8302  59.79%
   11 Vanarsdale, Trevor     41   U   Limited      74   0  13.75   5.3818  43.1169  53.90%
   12 Gimera, Michael        11   C   Open         64   0  12.16   5.2632  42.1667  52.71%
   13 Bayuk, Randy            2   C   Production   70   0  13.31   5.2592  42.1347  52.67%
   14 Romaine, Larry         33   U   Production   64   0  12.41   5.1571  41.3167  51.65%
   15 Bayuk, Olivia           1   C   Production   68   0  13.19   5.1554  41.3031  51.63%
   16 Tripplet, Don          40   C   Limited      60  10   9.89   5.0556  40.5035  50.63%
   17 Helterline, Nick       20   GM  Open         69  10  12.02   4.9085  39.3250  49.16%
   18 Goodenough, Keith      15   U   Limited      68  10  12.08   4.8013  38.4662  48.08%
   19 Weldeman, Ryan         42   U   Limited      68   0  14.69   4.6290  37.0858  46.36%
   20 Froehlich, Steve       10   C   Production   70   0  15.40   4.5455  36.4168  45.52%
   21 Certa, Paul             7   D   Single Stack   74   0  16.36   4.5232  36.2381  45.30%
   22 Humann, Jodi           23   D   Production   70   0  16.17   4.3290  34.6823  43.35%
   23 Harper, Warren         16   D   Production   64   0  15.17   4.2189  33.8002  42.25%
   24 Damberg, Eric           9   U   Limited      58  10  11.38   4.2179  33.7922  42.24%
   25 Spangler, Robert       36   A   Production   60   0  14.75   4.0678  32.5897  40.74%
   26 Newburn, Matt          30   U   Production   67  10  14.67   3.8855  31.1291  38.91%
   27 Lomm, Dustin           26   U   Limited      61  10  14.48   3.5221  28.2177  35.27%
   28 Good, Vanessa          13   C   Open         55  20  10.21   3.4280  27.4638  34.33%
   29 Overholser, Casey      32   U   Limited      76   0  23.68   3.2095  25.7133  32.14%
   30 Lentz, Tom             25   C   Production   52   0  16.37   3.1765  25.4489  31.81%
   31 McDowell, Mike         28   C   Limited      59  20  12.42   3.1401  25.1573  31.45%
   32 Carpino, Grant          6   U   Limited      70   0  22.47   3.1153  24.9586  31.20%
   33 Wetherbee, Trent       43   U   Production   51  10  13.18   3.1108  24.9225  31.15%
   34 Sutherland, Ben        37   U   Limited      58   0  19.50   2.9744  23.8298  29.79%
   35 Tomlinson, Mike        39   U   Limited      68  20  22.39   2.1438  17.1753  21.47%
   36 Sutherland, Carl       38   U   Limited      52  20  16.16   1.9802  15.8646  19.83%
   37 Hawks, Bob             17   D   Limited      61  10  25.93   1.9668  15.7572  19.70%
   38 Brush, Casey            4   U   Production   50  20  15.87   1.8904  15.1452  18.93%
   39 Openshaw, Alan         31   U   Revolver     53  10  25.94   1.6577  13.2809  16.60%
   40 Crumb, Joshua           8   U   Production   63  30  28.82   1.1450   9.1733  11.47%
   41 Skiba, Rob             35   U   Single Stack   48  30  20.43   0.8811   7.0590   8.82%
   42 Shuman, Chad           34   D   Production   42  30  16.11   0.7449   5.9679   7.46%
   43 Goodenough, Daniel     14   U   Limited      27  90  24.63   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Hill, Shane            21   U   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Printed: 01/19/2014 6:35 PM
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                             
2014-01 EWPSA Monthly Match
Match Date: 1/19/2014
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.

Stage: 3    Bay 6: Cold And Quick
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Helterline, Nick       20   GM  Open         58   0   6.83   8.4919  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Leaverton, Chris       24   M   Limited      59   0   9.02   6.5410  46.2158  77.03%
    3 Headley, Jed           18   U   Limited      58   0  11.36   5.1056  36.0739  60.12%
    4 Martin, Tim            27   B   Limited      53   0  10.65   4.9765  35.1617  58.60%
    5 Wilson, Lee            44   B   Open         57   0  11.84   4.8142  34.0150  56.69%
    6 Humann, Brian          22   B   Production   54   0  12.17   4.4371  31.3506  52.25%
    7 Cadwell, Brandon        5   U   Open         56   0  13.62   4.1116  29.0507  48.42%
    8 Gimera, Michael        11   C   Open         58   0  14.25   4.0702  28.7582  47.93%
    9 Certa, Paul             7   D   Single Stack   50   0  13.46   3.7147  26.2464  43.74%
   10 Neubert, Thilo         29   U   Limited      57   0  16.25   3.5077  24.7839  41.31%
   11 Good, Mike             12   B   Open         50  10  11.60   3.4483  24.3642  40.61%
   12 Helterline, Deri       19   D   Open         52   0  15.27   3.4054  24.0610  40.10%
   13 Spangler, Robert       36   A   Production   56   0  16.64   3.3654  23.7784  39.63%
   14 Brown, Don              3   B   Limited      54   0  16.78   3.2181  22.7377  37.90%
   15 Newburn, Matt          30   U   Production   52   0  17.30   3.0058  21.2376  35.40%
   16 Bayuk, Olivia           1   C   Production   50   0  17.59   2.8425  20.0838  33.47%
   17 Damberg, Eric           9   U   Limited      44   0  15.63   2.8151  19.8902  33.15%
   18 Overholser, Casey      32   U   Limited      58   0  20.76   2.7938  19.7398  32.90%
   19 Lomm, Dustin           26   U   Limited      60  10  18.40   2.7174  19.1999  32.00%
   20 Humann, Jodi           23   D   Production   51  10  15.53   2.6401  18.6538  31.09%
   21 Sutherland, Carl       38   U   Limited      52   0  19.76   2.6316  18.5937  30.99%
   22 Bayuk, Randy            2   C   Production   50   0  20.08   2.4900  17.5932  29.32%
   23 Goodenough, Keith      15   U   Limited      52  10  17.03   2.4662  17.4251  29.04%
   24 Tripplet, Don          40   C   Limited      51  10  16.96   2.4175  17.0810  28.47%
   25 Romaine, Larry         33   U   Production   51  10  17.17   2.3879  16.8718  28.12%
   26 Good, Vanessa          13   C   Open         47  10  16.04   2.3067  16.2981  27.16%
   27 Harper, Warren         16   D   Production   56   0  24.98   2.2418  15.8396  26.40%
   28 Weldeman, Ryan         42   U   Limited      54   0  24.73   2.1836  15.4283  25.71%
   29 Carpino, Grant          6   U   Limited      56   0  25.65   2.1832  15.4255  25.71%
   30 Brush, Casey            4   U   Production   52   0  24.65   2.1095  14.9048  24.84%
   31 Lentz, Tom             25   C   Production   42   0  20.75   2.0241  14.3014  23.84%
   32 Vanarsdale, Trevor     41   U   Limited      46   0  22.98   2.0017  14.1431  23.57%
   33 Wetherbee, Trent       43   U   Production   56   0  28.37   1.9739  13.9467  23.24%
   34 McDowell, Mike         28   C   Limited      56   0  30.27   1.8500  13.0713  21.79%
   35 Froehlich, Steve       10   C   Production   54   0  33.30   1.6216  11.4575  19.10%
   36 Skiba, Rob             35   U   Single Stack   56   0  39.90   1.4035   9.9165  16.53%
   37 Shuman, Chad           34   D   Production   46   0  34.55   1.3314   9.4071  15.68%
   38 Hawks, Bob             17   D   Limited      57  10  37.23   1.2624   8.9196  14.87%
   39 Tomlinson, Mike        39   U   Limited      55  10  37.23   1.2087   8.5401  14.23%
   40 Sutherland, Ben        37   U   Limited      51  10  37.92   1.0812   7.6393  12.73%
   41 Crumb, Joshua           8   U   Production   45  10  65.33   0.5357   3.7850   6.31%
   42 Openshaw, Alan         31   U   Revolver     39  30  72.70   0.1238   0.8747   1.46%
  Tie Goodenough, Daniel     14   U   Limited      10 100  27.66   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Hill, Shane            21   U   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Printed: 01/19/2014 6:36 PM
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                             
2014-01 EWPSA Monthly Match
Match Date: 1/19/2014
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.

Stage: 4    Tick-Tock
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Martin, Tim            27   B   Limited      71   0   9.35   7.5936  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Good, Mike             12   B   Open         70   0  10.07   6.9513  73.2332  91.54%
    3 Helterline, Nick       20   GM  Open         67  20   6.87   6.8413  72.0744  90.09%
    4 Headley, Jed           18   U   Limited      70   0  10.45   6.6986  70.5710  88.21%
    5 Cadwell, Brandon        5   U   Open         75  10  10.63   6.1148  64.4206  80.53%
    6 Weldeman, Ryan         42   U   Limited      72   0  12.23   5.8872  62.0228  77.53%
    7 Romaine, Larry         33   U   Production   68   0  11.59   5.8671  61.8110  77.26%
    8 Humann, Brian          22   B   Production   64   0  11.57   5.5315  58.2754  72.84%
    9 McDowell, Mike         28   C   Limited      76   0  14.51   5.2378  55.1812  68.98%
   10 Certa, Paul             7   D   Single Stack   76   0  14.90   5.1007  53.7368  67.17%
   11 Damberg, Eric           9   U   Limited      65  10  10.84   5.0738  53.4534  66.82%
   12 Neubert, Thilo         29   U   Limited      71   0  14.13   5.0248  52.9372  66.17%
   13 Harper, Warren         16   D   Production   74   0  14.74   5.0204  52.8909  66.11%
   14 Leaverton, Chris       24   M   Limited      65  20   9.00   5.0000  52.6759  65.84%
   15 Brown, Don              3   B   Limited      72   0  14.95   4.8161  50.7385  63.42%
   16 Lomm, Dustin           26   U   Limited      72   0  15.44   4.6632  49.1277  61.41%
   17 Wilson, Lee            44   B   Open         69  20  10.60   4.6226  48.7000  60.87%
   18 Carpino, Grant          6   U   Limited      75   0  16.55   4.5317  47.7423  59.68%
   19 Bayuk, Randy            2   C   Production   64   0  14.23   4.4975  47.3820  59.23%
   20 Shuman, Chad           34   D   Production   54   0  12.22   4.4190  46.5550  58.19%
   21 Spangler, Robert       36   A   Production   58   0  13.16   4.4073  46.4317  58.04%
   22 Tomlinson, Mike        39   U   Limited      70   0  16.09   4.3505  45.8333  57.29%
   23 Lentz, Tom             25   C   Production   60   0  14.00   4.2857  45.1507  56.44%
   24 Goodenough, Keith      15   U   Limited      72  10  14.68   4.2234  44.4943  55.62%
   25 Good, Vanessa          13   C   Open         67   0  16.37   4.0929  43.1195  53.90%
   26 Newburn, Matt          30   U   Production   59  10  12.56   3.9013  41.1009  51.38%
   27 Tripplet, Don          40   C   Limited      72  20  13.48   3.8576  40.6405  50.80%
   28 Froehlich, Steve       10   C   Production   66   0  17.13   3.8529  40.5910  50.74%
   29 Wetherbee, Trent       43   U   Production   59  10  12.96   3.7809  39.8325  49.79%
   30 Overholser, Casey      32   U   Limited      72   0  19.56   3.6810  38.7800  48.48%
   31 Skiba, Rob             35   U   Single Stack   77   0  21.47   3.5864  37.7834  47.23%
   32 Vanarsdale, Trevor     41   U   Limited      57  10  13.13   3.5796  37.7118  47.14%
   33 Gimera, Michael        11   C   Open         62  10  19.42   2.6777  28.2101  35.26%
   34 Sutherland, Ben        37   U   Limited      60   0  23.04   2.6042  27.4357  34.29%
   35 Humann, Jodi           23   D   Production   65  20  17.47   2.5758  27.1365  33.92%
   36 Hawks, Bob             17   D   Limited      71  10  25.35   2.4063  25.3508  31.69%
   37 Crumb, Joshua           8   U   Production   70   0  29.65   2.3609  24.8725  31.09%
   38 Openshaw, Alan         31   U   Revolver     68   0  32.40   2.0988  22.1113  27.64%
   39 Helterline, Deri       19   D   Open         66  10  26.92   2.0802  21.9153  27.39%
   40 Brush, Casey            4   U   Production   60  30  14.62   2.0520  21.6182  27.02%
   41 Sutherland, Carl       38   U   Limited      59  10  24.32   2.0148  21.2263  26.53%
   42 Bayuk, Olivia           1   C   Production   55  40  13.57   1.1054  11.6456  14.56%
  Tie Goodenough, Daniel     14   U   Limited      28  90  15.91   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Hill, Shane            21   U   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Printed: 01/19/2014 6:36 PM
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                             
2014-01 EWPSA Monthly Match
Match Date: 1/19/2014
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.

Stage: 5    Bay 8: Horse Course
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Leaverton, Chris       24   M   Limited     116   0  15.51   7.4790 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Martin, Tim            27   B   Limited     112   0  15.22   7.3587 118.0698  98.39%
    3 Helterline, Nick       20   GM  Open        110   0  15.30   7.1895 115.3550  96.13%
    4 Wilson, Lee            44   B   Open        114   0  17.44   6.5367 104.8809  87.40%
    5 Humann, Brian          22   B   Production  112   0  20.16   5.5556  89.1392  74.28%
    6 Brown, Don              3   B   Limited     113   0  20.67   5.4669  87.7160  73.10%
    7 Certa, Paul             7   D   Single Stack  118   0  22.75   5.1868  83.2218  69.35%
    8 Neubert, Thilo         29   U   Limited     111   0  22.01   5.0432  80.9178  67.43%
    9 Vanarsdale, Trevor     41   U   Limited     118   0  23.41   5.0406  80.8761  67.40%
   10 Good, Mike             12   B   Open        116   0  23.31   4.9764  79.8460  66.54%
   11 Weldeman, Ryan         42   U   Limited     118   0  25.14   4.6937  75.3101  62.76%
   12 Headley, Jed           18   U   Limited     104   0  22.55   4.6120  73.9992  61.67%
   13 Wetherbee, Trent       43   U   Production  112   0  25.24   4.4374  71.1978  59.33%
   14 Good, Vanessa          13   C   Open        111   0  25.24   4.3978  70.5624  58.80%
   15 Bayuk, Randy            2   C   Production  116   0  26.69   4.3462  69.7345  58.11%
   16 Bayuk, Olivia           1   C   Production  118   0  27.53   4.2862  68.7718  57.31%
   17 McDowell, Mike         28   C   Limited     116   0  27.12   4.2773  68.6290  57.19%
   18 Lentz, Tom             25   C   Production  112   0  26.45   4.2344  67.9406  56.62%
   19 Froehlich, Steve       10   C   Production  120   0  29.14   4.1181  66.0746  55.06%
   20 Damberg, Eric           9   U   Limited     112   0  27.25   4.1101  65.9462  54.96%
   21 Newburn, Matt          30   U   Production  103  10  22.82   4.0754  65.3895  54.49%
   22 Harper, Warren         16   D   Production  112   0  28.25   3.9646  63.6117  53.01%
   23 Shuman, Chad           34   D   Production  102   0  25.83   3.9489  63.3598  52.80%
   24 Sutherland, Carl       38   U   Limited     118   0  31.46   3.7508  60.1813  50.15%
   25 Tripplet, Don          40   C   Limited     103  40  17.05   3.6950  59.2860  49.41%
   26 Spangler, Robert       36   A   Production  118   0  32.22   3.6623  58.7613  48.97%
   27 Hawks, Bob             17   D   Limited     115   0  32.13   3.5792  57.4280  47.86%
   28 Sutherland, Ben        37   U   Limited     114   0  32.51   3.5066  56.2631  46.89%
   29 Brush, Casey            4   U   Production  112   0  32.40   3.4568  55.4641  46.22%
   30 Goodenough, Keith      15   U   Limited     117   0  34.16   3.4251  54.9555  45.80%
   31 Humann, Jodi           23   D   Production  109  10  28.93   3.4221  54.9073  45.76%
   32 Gimera, Michael        11   C   Open        113   0  34.32   3.2925  52.8279  44.02%
   33 Carpino, Grant          6   U   Limited     116   0  35.28   3.2880  52.7557  43.96%
   34 Lomm, Dustin           26   U   Limited     120   0  37.21   3.2249  51.7433  43.12%
   35 Hill, Shane            21   U   Open        114   0  37.32   3.0547  49.0124  40.84%
   36 Helterline, Deri       19   D   Open        107   0  35.59   3.0065  48.2391  40.20%
   37 Tomlinson, Mike        39   U   Limited     106  10  32.59   2.9457  47.2635  39.39%
   38 Romaine, Larry         33   U   Production  108  30  28.05   2.7807  44.6161  37.18%
   39 Cadwell, Brandon        5   U   Open        111   0  49.06   2.2625  36.3016  30.25%
   40 Skiba, Rob             35   U   Single Stack  112  10  45.80   2.2271  35.7337  29.78%
   41 Overholser, Casey      32   U   Limited     120   0  56.63   2.1190  33.9992  28.33%
   42 Openshaw, Alan         31   U   Revolver    107  10  46.24   2.0978  33.6590  28.05%
   43 Crumb, Joshua           8   U   Production  112   0  75.63   1.4809  23.7609  19.80%
   44 Goodenough, Daniel     14   U   Limited      85  40  45.00   1.0000  16.0449  13.37%

Printed: 01/19/2014 6:36 PM
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                             
2014-01 EWPSA Monthly Match
Match Date: 1/19/2014
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.

Stage: 6    Bay 9: Hall Haul
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Martin, Tim            27   B   Limited     114   0  12.35   9.2308 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Leaverton, Chris       24   M   Limited     114   0  12.75   8.9412 116.2352  96.86%
    3 Wilson, Lee            44   B   Open        112   0  15.00   7.4667  97.0668  80.89%
    4 Tripplet, Don          40   C   Limited     109   0  14.88   7.3253  95.2286  79.36%
    5 Good, Mike             12   B   Open        104   0  15.76   6.5990  85.7867  71.49%
    6 Cadwell, Brandon        5   U   Open        113   0  17.38   6.5017  84.5218  70.43%
    7 Brown, Don              3   B   Limited     108   0  17.11   6.3121  82.0570  68.38%
    8 Headley, Jed           18   U   Limited      96   0  15.28   6.2827  81.6748  68.06%
    9 Humann, Brian          22   B   Production  104   0  18.86   5.5143  71.6857  59.74%
   10 Vanarsdale, Trevor     41   U   Limited     114   0  21.15   5.3901  70.0711  58.39%
   11 Bayuk, Randy            2   C   Production  114   0  22.04   5.1724  67.2410  56.03%
   12 Gimera, Michael        11   C   Open        104   0  21.12   4.9242  64.0144  53.35%
   13 Lomm, Dustin           26   U   Limited     116   0  24.10   4.8133  62.5727  52.14%
   14 Harper, Warren         16   D   Production  120   0  25.04   4.7923  62.2997  51.92%
   15 Good, Vanessa          13   C   Open        102  10  19.95   4.6115  59.9493  49.96%
   16 Newburn, Matt          30   U   Production  102   0  22.14   4.6070  59.8908  49.91%
   17 Certa, Paul             7   D   Single Stack  117   0  26.09   4.4845  58.2983  48.58%
   18 Goodenough, Keith      15   U   Limited     109   0  24.44   4.4599  57.9785  48.32%
   19 Weldeman, Ryan         42   U   Limited     110   0  25.78   4.2669  55.4695  46.22%
   20 Romaine, Larry         33   U   Production   98  10  20.83   4.2247  54.9209  45.77%
   21 Helterline, Deri       19   D   Open        105   0  25.36   4.1404  53.8250  44.85%
   22 Bayuk, Olivia           1   C   Production  104   0  25.12   4.1401  53.8211  44.85%
   23 Shuman, Chad           34   D   Production   88   0  22.23   3.9586  51.4616  42.88%
   24 Froehlich, Steve       10   C   Production  118   0  30.71   3.8424  49.9510  41.63%
   25 Sutherland, Carl       38   U   Limited     106   0  28.53   3.7154  48.3000  40.25%
   26 Lentz, Tom             25   C   Production   86   0  23.75   3.6211  47.0741  39.23%
   27 McDowell, Mike         28   C   Limited     115   0  31.76   3.6209  47.0715  39.23%
   28 Carpino, Grant          6   U   Limited     114   0  31.62   3.6053  46.8687  39.06%
   29 Tomlinson, Mike        39   U   Limited     103   0  28.99   3.5529  46.1875  38.49%
   30 Spangler, Robert       36   A   Production  111  20  25.67   3.5450  46.0848  38.40%
   31 Helterline, Nick       20   GM  Open        107   0  31.06   3.4449  44.7836  37.32%
   32 Wetherbee, Trent       43   U   Production   93  20  22.06   3.3092  43.0195  35.85%
   33 Overholser, Casey      32   U   Limited     118   0  36.77   3.2091  41.7182  34.77%
   34 Damberg, Eric           9   U   Limited      93  20  23.49   3.1077  40.4000  33.67%
   35 Neubert, Thilo         29   U   Limited     107   0  37.04   2.8888  37.5543  31.30%
   36 Sutherland, Ben        37   U   Limited     107  10  35.17   2.7580  35.8539  29.88%
   37 Hawks, Bob             17   D   Limited     106   0  44.25   2.3955  31.1414  25.95%
   38 Brush, Casey            4   U   Production   92  40  25.74   2.0202  26.2625  21.89%
   39 Crumb, Joshua           8   U   Production  103  10  48.65   1.9116  24.8507  20.71%
   40 Skiba, Rob             35   U   Single Stack  108  20  48.40   1.8182  23.6365  19.70%
   41 Openshaw, Alan         31   U   Revolver     86  20  49.89   1.3229  17.1976  14.33%
   42 Hill, Shane            21   U   Open         28 270   5.92   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Humann, Jodi           23   D   Production   54 180  14.86   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Goodenough, Daniel     14   U   Limited      66  90  49.78   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Printed: 01/19/2014 6:36 PM
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                             
2014-01 EWPSA Monthly Match
Match Date: 1/19/2014
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Martin, Tim        A78808   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              497.5212 100.00%
   2 Leaverton, Chris   A69387   M   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              478.5043  96.18%
   3 Helterline, Nick   A24193   GM  Open        Major N   N   N   N              446.5380  89.75%
   4 Wilson, Lee        TY59541  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 413.4946  83.11%
   5 Good, Mike         A54667   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N              386.2347  77.63%
   6 Headley, Jed       A75882   U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              381.8046  76.74%
   7 Brown, Don         A80708   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              351.0487  70.56%
   8 Humann, Brian      L3269    B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              350.4531  70.44%
   9 Cadwell, Brandon   A74959   U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              308.4940  62.01%
  10 Certa, Paul        L2932    D   Single Stack  Major N   N   N   N              299.4905  60.20%
  11 Bayuk, Randy       A55355   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              289.4978  58.19%
  12 Tripplet, Don      A881890  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              287.9451  57.88%
  13 Vanarsdale, Trevor          U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              283.8603  57.05%
  14 Weldeman, Ryan              U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              281.4830  56.58%
  15 Neubert, Thilo     A47658   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              277.7481  55.83%
  16 Harper, Warren     A82326   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              269.4100  54.15%
  17 Romaine, Larry     A80982   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              259.9323  52.25%
  18 McDowell, Mike     A79976   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              259.7733  52.21%
  19 Newburn, Matt      L3238    U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              257.0876  51.67%
  20 Goodenough, Keith  A68799   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              257.0251  51.66%
  21 Good, Vanessa      A66312   C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N Junior       255.1013  51.27%
  22 Gimera, Michael    TY70904  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       254.7918  51.21%
  23 Damberg, Eric      A80069   U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              252.9753  50.85%
  24 Lomm, Dustin                U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              247.8692  49.82%
  25 Helterline, Deri   A63830   D   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              244.2647  49.10%
  26 Spangler, Robert   FY39579  A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              243.3426  48.91%
  27 Froehlich, Steve   A61572   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              241.9582  48.63%
  28 Bayuk, Olivia      A80667   C   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N Junior       235.9713  47.43%
  29 Lentz, Tom         A56975   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              231.3813  46.51%
  30 Carpino, Grant              U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              225.6508  45.36%
  31 Wetherbee, Trent   A82489   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              213.2184  42.86%
  32 Shuman, Chad       A67259   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              201.1038  40.42%
  33 Sutherland, Carl            U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              197.2928  39.66%
  34 Tomlinson, Mike             U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       193.0154  38.80%
  35 Overholser, Casey           U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              188.1581  37.82%
  36 Humann, Jodi       A67298   D   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              177.6908  35.72%
  37 Sutherland, Ben             U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              173.8386  34.94%
  38 Hawks, Bob         A61656   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 165.4289  33.25%
  39 Brush, Casey                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              149.8959  30.13%
  40 Skiba, Rob         A50939   U   Single Stack  Major N   N   N   N              126.8224  25.49%
  41 Openshaw, Alan              U   Revolver    Minor N   N   N   N              104.6071  21.03%
  42 Crumb, Joshua               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              101.3562  20.37%
  43 Hill, Shane        A80666   U   Open        Major N   N   N   N Junior        49.0124   9.85%
  44 Goodenough, Daniel          U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Junior        16.0449   3.22%
 
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the ‘By Division’ report and
the ‘Combined’ report.  This is because a different Stage High Hit Factor
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 01/19/2014 6:35 PM

Regular Match January 19, 2014

Update:  regular combined results posted. Will post the special class when I get it.

Happy new year!  EWPSA will be having our annual concealed carry match Sunday, January 19th.  There will be an extra unofficial division for people who shoot from concealment (not  a USPSA sanctioned division) as well as the standard USPSA divisions.  There will be no long gun side match this month.

Note that you don’t have to participate in the “concealed” fun. Everyone will have a normal USPSA Division, too. Concealed means that if you stand up straight and hold your arms out to the side everything is covered by a jacket, etc.  It’s just for fun.

Round count may be a little lower than normal to go with the match theme (plus the weather is always iffy this time of year).

Sign in starts at 9:00 am
New shooters’ briefing is at 9:30 am  Please let us know at sign up if you are new to USPSA shooting. Shooters’ meeting is at 9:45 am Shooting starts at 10:00 am

Round count for our monthly matches is usually just over one hundred rounds with most stages scored comstock so bring extra rounds.

Location: Pistol bays at Rattlesnake Mt. shooting facility; for directions please see maps at http://www.tcsa.info/

EWPSA results and announcements can be found at http://ewpsa.org/ Matches 3rd Sunday every month!

Match rules can be found at http://www.uspsa.org/rules/

Regular Match December 15, 2013

Update: EWPSA results go up on practiscore.com very quickly after the match,
so I’ll just be posting sidematch results and other special events here from now on.

This month’s results are here.

We will be having our regular pistol match Sunday, December 15th.

Sign in starts at 9:00 am

No side match this month.

New shooters’ briefing is at 9:30 am  Please let us know at sign up if
you are new to USPSA shooting. Shooters’ meeting is at 9:45 am

Shooting starts at 10:00 am

Round count for our monthly, 6-stage matches (5 + classifier) is usually just over
one hundred rounds (100-150) with most stages scored comstock so bring extra
rounds.

Location: Pistol bays at Rattlesnake Mt. shooting facility; for
directions please see maps at http://www.tcsa.info/

EWPSA results and announcements can be found at http://ewpsa.org/
Matches 3rd Sunday every month!

Match rules can be found at http://www.uspsa.org/rules/

November 2013

2013-11 EWPSA Monthly Match
Match Date: 11/17/2013
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.
 
Stage: 1    Disaster Factor
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Maynard, Jaret         20   A   Open         52   0   6.33   8.2148  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Bradley, Mark           6   M   Open         51   0   6.52   7.8221  57.1318  95.22%
    3 Weaver, Jeff           30   B   Limited      52   0   8.47   6.1393  44.8408  74.73%
    4 Spangler, Robert       28   B   Limited      49   0   8.58   5.7110  41.7125  69.52%
    5 Good, Mike             12   B   Open         51   0   9.13   5.5860  40.7995  68.00%
    6 Morgan, John           23   A   Open         47   0   8.72   5.3899  39.3672  65.61%
    7 Gimera, Michael        11   C   Open         53   0  10.87   4.8758  35.6123  59.35%
    8 Berger, Curt            4   C   Limited      48   0   9.93   4.8338  35.3055  58.84%
    9 Forrest, Chris         10   U   Limited      45  10   8.29   4.2220  30.8370  51.40%
   10 Conserriere, Richard    7   C   Production   44   0  10.70   4.1121  30.0343  50.06%
   11 Bayuk, Randy            3   C   Production   42   0  10.89   3.8567  28.1689  46.95%
   12 Martin, Tim            19   B   Limited      51  20   8.76   3.5388  25.8470  43.08%
   13 Vanarsdale, Trevor     29   U   Limited      35  10  10.42   2.3992  17.5235  29.21%
   14 Headley, Jed           16   U   Limited      36  20   6.67   2.3988  17.5206  29.20%
   15 Wilson, Lee            31   B   Open         50   0  23.12   2.1626  15.7954  26.33%
   16 Bradley, Dex            5   M   Open         42  30   6.36   1.8868  13.7810  22.97%
   17 Harper, Warren         15   U   Production   40  20  11.62   1.7212  12.5715  20.95%
   18 Ashbeck, Gerald         1   C   Limited 10   41  20  12.24   1.7157  12.5313  20.89%
   19 Bayuk, Olivia           2   C   Production   34  20   8.75   1.6000  11.6862  19.48%
   20 Damberg, Eric           8   U   Single Stack   50  30  13.45   1.4870  10.8609  18.10%
   21 Newburn, Matt          24   B   Open         45  10  23.87   1.4663  10.7097  17.85%
   22 Eff, Craig              9   U   Open         56   0  43.44   1.2891   9.4154  15.69%
   23 Green, Paul            14   U   Production   34  20  12.94   1.0819   7.9021  13.17%
   24 Small, Nat             27   U   Single Stack   46  40  16.90   0.3550   2.5929   4.32%
   25 McDowell, Mike         22   C   Limited      35  40  10.49   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Hill, Shane            17   U   Open         37  40  10.43   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Humann, Jodi           18   D   Production   21  40  13.61   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Good, Vanessa          13   C   Open         36  50  10.38   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Maynard, Randy         21   C   Production   28  70   9.19   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Sheller, Steve         25   U   Limited      30  30  13.98   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Shuman, Chad           26   D   Production   20  70  12.21   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 
 
Printed: 11/17/2013 6:15 PM
                                              
2013-11 EWPSA Monthly Match
Match Date: 11/17/2013
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.
 
Stage: 2    Bay 7 Cha Cha Cha
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bradley, Mark           6   M   Open        111   0  18.55   5.9838 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Maynard, Jaret         20   A   Open        110   0  19.07   5.7682 115.6763  96.40%
    3 Newburn, Matt          24   B   Open        109   0  23.47   4.6442  93.1355  77.61%
    4 Bradley, Dex            5   M   Open         97  20  17.94   4.2921  86.0744  71.73%
    5 Spangler, Robert       28   B   Limited     106   0  24.72   4.2880  85.9922  71.66%
    6 Hill, Shane            17   U   Open        102   0  25.93   3.9337  78.8870  65.74%
    7 Wilson, Lee            31   B   Open        108   0  29.12   3.7088  74.3768  61.98%
    8 Headley, Jed           16   U   Limited      84   0  23.54   3.5684  71.5612  59.63%
    9 Good, Mike             12   B   Open        108   0  33.02   3.2707  65.5911  54.66%
   10 Bayuk, Randy            3   C   Production   88   0  28.75   3.0609  61.3837  51.15%
   11 Martin, Tim            19   B   Limited      94  40  19.34   2.7921  55.9932  46.66%
   12 Harper, Warren         15   U   Production   81  10  30.77   2.3074  46.2729  38.56%
   13 Berger, Curt            4   C   Limited     108   0  47.67   2.2656  45.4347  37.86%
   14 Ashbeck, Gerald         1   C   Limited 10   81  10  31.75   2.2362  44.8451  37.37%
   15 Good, Vanessa          13   C   Open         84  10  34.81   2.1258  42.6311  35.53%
   16 Morgan, John           23   A   Open         87  40  24.89   1.8883  37.8682  31.56%
   17 Gimera, Michael        11   C   Open         77  20  32.56   1.7506  35.1068  29.26%
   18 Conserriere, Richard    7   C   Production   70  20  29.18   1.7135  34.3628  28.64%
   19 Sheller, Steve         25   U   Limited      69  10  37.02   1.5937  31.9603  26.63%
   20 Small, Nat             27   U   Single Stack   99  40  37.50   1.5733  31.5512  26.29%
   21 Bayuk, Olivia           2   C   Production   65  30  25.97   1.3477  27.0270  22.52%
   22 Maynard, Randy         21   C   Production   69  30  29.24   1.3338  26.7482  22.29%
   23 Vanarsdale, Trevor     29   U   Limited      74  40  29.08   1.1692  23.4473  19.54%
   24 Eff, Craig              9   U   Open        117   0 107.71   1.0863  21.7848  18.15%
   25 Humann, Jodi           18   D   Production   86  60  30.99   0.8390  16.8254  14.02%
   26 Green, Paul            14   U   Production   70  40  38.26   0.7841  15.7245  13.10%
   27 Damberg, Eric           8   U   Single Stack   87  60  37.04   0.7289  14.6175  12.18%
   28 Forrest, Chris         10   U   Limited      57  50  21.30   0.3286   6.5898   5.49%
   29 Shuman, Chad           26   D   Production   46 100  24.88   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Weaver, Jeff           30   B   Limited      69  70  21.96   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie McDowell, Mike         22   C   Limited      66  70  27.15   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 
 
Printed: 11/17/2013 6:15 PM
                                              
2013-11 EWPSA Monthly Match
Match Date: 11/17/2013
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.
 
Stage: 3    Bay 8  Fight House Remodel
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Maynard, Jaret         20   A   Open        146   0  19.80   7.3737 160.0000 100.00%
    2 Newburn, Matt          24   B   Open        150   0  22.98   6.5274 141.6364  88.52%
    3 Morgan, John           23   A   Open        145  10  23.09   5.8467 126.8660  79.29%
    4 Bradley, Dex            5   M   Open        132  20  19.19   5.8364 126.6425  79.15%
    5 Weaver, Jeff           30   B   Limited     150   0  26.51   5.6582 122.7758  76.73%
    6 Headley, Jed           16   U   Limited     150   0  28.26   5.3079 115.1747  71.98%
    7 Good, Mike             12   B   Open        143  10  26.28   5.0609 109.8152  68.63%
    8 Berger, Curt            4   C   Limited     146   0  32.78   4.4539  96.6440  60.40%
    9 Bradley, Mark           6   M   Open        145  20  28.50   4.3860  95.1707  59.48%
   10 Wilson, Lee            31   B   Open        145   0  34.64   4.1859  90.8288  56.77%
   11 Bayuk, Randy            3   C   Production  146   0  37.74   3.8686  83.9437  52.46%
   12 Harper, Warren         15   U   Production  148   0  38.42   3.8522  83.5879  52.24%
   13 Martin, Tim            19   B   Limited     143  10  35.90   3.7047  80.3873  50.24%
   14 Good, Vanessa          13   C   Open        140  10  36.64   3.5480  76.9871  48.12%
   15 Hill, Shane            17   U   Open        133  10  35.57   3.4580  75.0342  46.90%
   16 Conserriere, Richard    7   C   Production  152   0  44.39   3.4242  74.3008  46.44%
   17 Eff, Craig              9   U   Open        160   0  47.35   3.3791  73.3222  45.83%
   18 Vanarsdale, Trevor     29   U   Limited     139  10  41.63   3.0987  67.2379  42.02%
   19 Ashbeck, Gerald         1   C   Limited 10  143  10  44.09   3.0166  65.4564  40.91%
   20 Maynard, Randy         21   C   Production  121  10  37.43   2.9655  64.3476  40.22%
   21 Forrest, Chris         10   U   Limited     135  10  43.26   2.8895  62.6985  39.19%
   22 Spangler, Robert       28   B   Limited     157   0  56.22   2.7926  60.5959  37.87%
   23 Damberg, Eric           8   U   Single Stack  148  10  54.26   2.5433  55.1864  34.49%
   24 Gimera, Michael        11   C   Open        154   0  62.04   2.4823  53.8628  33.66%
   25 McDowell, Mike         22   C   Limited     137  50  42.25   2.0592  44.6820  27.93%
   26 Sheller, Steve         25   U   Limited     150   0  75.10   1.9973  43.3389  27.09%
   27 Bayuk, Olivia           2   C   Production  116  40  39.26   1.9358  42.0044  26.25%
   28 Green, Paul            14   U   Production  150   0  81.95   1.8304  39.7174  24.82%
   29 Small, Nat             27   U   Single Stack  159   0  99.76   1.5938  34.5835  21.61%
   30 Humann, Jodi           18   D   Production  119  30  70.86   1.2560  27.2536  17.03%
   31 Shuman, Chad           26   D   Production  113  70  52.26   0.8228  17.8537  11.16%
 
 
Printed: 11/17/2013 6:15 PM
                                              
2013-11 EWPSA Monthly Match
Match Date: 11/17/2013
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.
 
Stage: 4    Bay 9 Otherside Now
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Weaver, Jeff           30   B   Limited     123   0  18.36   6.6993 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Bradley, Mark           6   M   Open        112   0  16.85   6.6469 124.0223  99.22%
    3 Bradley, Dex            5   M   Open        115   0  17.84   6.4462 120.2775  96.22%
    4 Maynard, Jaret         20   A   Open        118   0  19.56   6.0327 112.5621  90.05%
    5 Newburn, Matt          24   B   Open        119   0  21.13   5.6318 105.0819  84.07%
    6 Martin, Tim            19   B   Limited     118   0  23.82   4.9538  92.4313  73.95%
    7 Morgan, John           23   A   Open        111  10  20.65   4.8910  91.2595  73.01%
    8 Berger, Curt            4   C   Limited     117   0  25.62   4.5667  85.2085  68.17%
    9 Good, Mike             12   B   Open        119   0  26.94   4.4172  82.4191  65.94%
   10 Wilson, Lee            31   B   Open        117   0  27.34   4.2794  79.8479  63.88%
   11 Vanarsdale, Trevor     29   U   Limited     123   0  32.63   3.7695  70.3338  56.27%
   12 Hill, Shane            17   U   Open        104  20  22.81   3.6826  68.7124  54.97%
   13 Bayuk, Randy            3   C   Production  116  10  29.76   3.5618  66.4584  53.17%
   14 Good, Vanessa          13   C   Open        112   0  31.82   3.5198  65.6748  52.54%
   15 Spangler, Robert       28   B   Limited     123   0  35.31   3.4834  64.9956  52.00%
   16 McDowell, Mike         22   C   Limited     118   0  35.40   3.3333  62.1949  49.76%
   17 Harper, Warren         15   U   Production  111   0  36.49   3.0419  56.7578  45.41%
   18 Maynard, Randy         21   C   Production  119   0  39.51   3.0119  56.1980  44.96%
   19 Gimera, Michael        11   C   Open        120   0  40.08   2.9940  55.8640  44.69%
   20 Headley, Jed           16   U   Limited     105  20  28.86   2.9453  54.9554  43.96%
   21 Shuman, Chad           26   D   Production  115   0  39.79   2.8902  53.9273  43.14%
   22 Damberg, Eric           8   U   Single Stack  119   0  46.23   2.5741  48.0293  38.42%
   23 Ashbeck, Gerald         1   C   Limited 10  112  10  43.13   2.3649  44.1259  35.30%
   24 Forrest, Chris         10   U   Limited     115  30  36.96   2.2998  42.9112  34.33%
   25 Conserriere, Richard    7   C   Production  121   0  53.80   2.2491  41.9652  33.57%
   26 Bayuk, Olivia           2   C   Production   98  10  40.72   2.1611  40.3232  32.26%
   27 Green, Paul            14   U   Production  121   0  56.77   2.1314  39.7691  31.82%
   28 Humann, Jodi           18   D   Production  105   0  50.61   2.0747  38.7111  30.97%
   29 Small, Nat             27   U   Single Stack  120   0  58.97   2.0349  37.9685  30.37%
   30 Eff, Craig              9   U   Open        112  30  47.67   1.7202  32.0966  25.68%
   31 Sheller, Steve         25   U   Limited     103  20  53.74   1.5445  28.8183  23.05%
 
 
Printed: 11/17/2013 6:15 PM
                                              
2013-11 EWPSA Monthly Match
Match Date: 11/17/2013
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.
 
Stage: 5    Bay 10 Run Forest Run
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bradley, Dex            5   M   Open        112   0  18.54   6.0410 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Bradley, Mark           6   M   Open        111  10  19.87   5.0830 109.3842  84.14%
    3 Martin, Tim            19   B   Limited     113  10  22.26   4.6271  99.5734  76.59%
    4 Maynard, Jaret         20   A   Open        110  10  22.49   4.4464  95.6848  73.60%
    5 Wilson, Lee            31   B   Open        124   0  29.13   4.2568  91.6047  70.47%
    6 Weaver, Jeff           30   B   Limited     115   0  27.31   4.2109  90.6170  69.71%
    7 Forrest, Chris         10   U   Limited     114   0  32.84   3.4714  74.7032  57.46%
    8 Vanarsdale, Trevor     29   U   Limited     102   0  30.09   3.3898  72.9472  56.11%
    9 Good, Mike             12   B   Open        107  20  25.98   3.3487  72.0627  55.43%
   10 Bayuk, Randy            3   C   Production  110   0  33.10   3.3233  71.5161  55.01%
   11 Morgan, John           23   A   Open         96  30  20.99   3.1444  67.6663  52.05%
   12 Spangler, Robert       28   B   Limited     101  10  29.28   3.1079  66.8808  51.45%
   13 Eff, Craig              9   U   Open        114   0  37.00   3.0811  66.3041  51.00%
   14 McDowell, Mike         22   C   Limited     113  10  33.44   3.0801  66.2826  50.99%
   15 Berger, Curt            4   C   Limited     101  10  30.34   2.9993  64.5438  49.65%
   16 Ashbeck, Gerald         1   C   Limited 10  112   0  38.38   2.9182  62.7985  48.31%
   17 Hill, Shane            17   U   Open         98  10  30.69   2.8674  61.7053  47.47%
   18 Bayuk, Olivia           2   C   Production   89  10  29.46   2.6816  57.7070  44.39%
   19 Harper, Warren         15   U   Production  116   0  44.01   2.6358  56.7214  43.63%
   20 Newburn, Matt          24   B   Open        108  30  30.50   2.5574  55.0343  42.33%
   21 Good, Vanessa          13   C   Open         95  20  31.27   2.3985  51.6148  39.70%
   22 Gimera, Michael        11   C   Open        104  20  37.00   2.2703  48.8560  37.58%
   23 Damberg, Eric           8   U   Single Stack  112  10  46.58   2.1898  47.1237  36.25%
   24 Green, Paul            14   U   Production   97  10  42.98   2.0242  43.5600  33.51%
   25 Sheller, Steve         25   U   Limited      96  20  40.91   1.8577  39.9770  30.75%
   26 Headley, Jed           16   U   Limited      86  40  29.27   1.5716  33.8202  26.02%
   27 Conserriere, Richard    7   C   Production   91  30  47.61   1.2812  27.5709  21.21%
   28 Humann, Jodi           18   D   Production   75  30  53.92   0.8346  17.9603  13.82%
   29 Shuman, Chad           26   D   Production   77  50  33.53   0.8052  17.3276  13.33%
   30 Maynard, Randy         21   C   Production   63  50  25.94   0.5012  10.7856   8.30%
   31 Small, Nat             27   U   Single Stack   55 110  34.65   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 
 
Printed: 11/17/2013 6:15 PM
                                              
2013-11 EWPSA Monthly Match
Match Date: 11/17/2013
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.
 
Stage: 6    Bay 11 La Grande Stand Shoot
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bradley, Dex            5   M   Open        132   5    .00 127.0000 127.0000 100.00%
    2 Bradley, Mark           6   M   Open        107   5    .00 102.0000 102.0000  80.31%
  Tie Morgan, John           23   A   Open        107   5    .00 102.0000 102.0000  80.31%
    4 Maynard, Jaret         20   A   Open         97   5    .00  92.0000  92.0000  72.44%
    5 Martin, Tim            19   B   Limited      89   0    .00  89.0000  89.0000  70.08%
    6 Good, Mike             12   B   Open         91   5    .00  86.0000  86.0000  67.72%
    7 Weaver, Jeff           30   B   Limited      80   0    .00  80.0000  80.0000  62.99%
    8 Forrest, Chris         10   U   Limited      79   0    .00  79.0000  79.0000  62.20%
    9 Wilson, Lee            31   B   Open         76   0    .00  76.0000  76.0000  59.84%
  Tie Headley, Jed           16   U   Limited      76   0    .00  76.0000  76.0000  59.84%
   11 Gimera, Michael        11   C   Open         80   5    .00  75.0000  75.0000  59.06%
  Tie Berger, Curt            4   C   Limited      80   5    .00  75.0000  75.0000  59.06%
   13 Spangler, Robert       28   B   Limited      74   0    .00  74.0000  74.0000  58.27%
   14 Hill, Shane            17   U   Open         71   0    .00  71.0000  71.0000  55.91%
  Tie Sheller, Steve         25   U   Limited      71   0    .00  71.0000  71.0000  55.91%
   16 Good, Vanessa          13   C   Open         66   0    .00  66.0000  66.0000  51.97%
   17 Vanarsdale, Trevor     29   U   Limited      56   0    .00  56.0000  56.0000  44.09%
  Tie McDowell, Mike         22   C   Limited      56   0    .00  56.0000  56.0000  44.09%
   19 Maynard, Randy         21   C   Production   54   0    .00  54.0000  54.0000  42.52%
   20 Shuman, Chad           26   D   Production   53   0    .00  53.0000  53.0000  41.73%
  Tie Bayuk, Olivia           2   C   Production   53   0    .00  53.0000  53.0000  41.73%
   22 Conserriere, Richard    7   C   Production   57   5    .00  52.0000  52.0000  40.94%
   23 Eff, Craig              9   U   Open         55   5    .00  50.0000  50.0000  39.37%
   24 Green, Paul            14   U   Production   49   0    .00  49.0000  49.0000  38.58%
   25 Harper, Warren         15   U   Production   53   5    .00  48.0000  48.0000  37.80%
   26 Small, Nat             27   U   Single Stack   52   5    .00  47.0000  47.0000  37.01%
  Tie Bayuk, Randy            3   C   Production   52   5    .00  47.0000  47.0000  37.01%
   28 Damberg, Eric           8   U   Single Stack   47  10    .00  37.0000  37.0000  29.13%
  Tie Humann, Jodi           18   D   Production   37   0    .00  37.0000  37.0000  29.13%
   30 Ashbeck, Gerald         1   C   Limited 10   40   5    .00  35.0000  35.0000  27.56%
   31 Newburn, Matt          24   B   Open         34   0    .00  34.0000  34.0000  26.77%
 
 
Printed: 11/17/2013 6:15 PM
                                              
2013-11 EWPSA Monthly Match
Match Date: 11/17/2013
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.
 
Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Maynard, Jaret     A78541   A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Junior       635.9232 100.00%
   2 Bradley, Mark      TY35490  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              607.7090  95.56%
   3 Bradley, Dex       TY65135  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Junior       603.7754  94.94%
   4 Morgan, John       A57282   A   Open        Major N   N   N   N              465.0272  73.13%
   5 Weaver, Jeff       A76664   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              463.2336  72.84%
   6 Good, Mike         A54667   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N              456.6876  71.81%
   7 Martin, Tim        A78808   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              443.2322  69.70%
   8 Newburn, Matt      L3238    B   Open        Major N   N   N   N              439.5978  69.13%
   9 Wilson, Lee        TY59541  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 428.4536  67.38%
  10 Berger, Curt       A82308   C   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              402.1365  63.24%
  11 Spangler, Robert   FY39579  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              394.1770  61.99%
  12 Headley, Jed       A75882   U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              369.0321  58.03%
  13 Bayuk, Randy       A55355   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              358.4708  56.37%
  14 Hill, Shane        A80666   U   Open        Major N   N   N   N Junior       355.3389  55.88%
  15 Vanarsdale, Trevor          U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              307.4897  48.35%
  16 Gimera, Michael    TY70904  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       304.3019  47.85%
  17 Harper, Warren     A82326   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              303.9115  47.79%
  18 Good, Vanessa      A66312   C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N Junior       302.9078  47.63%
  19 Forrest, Chris              U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              296.7397  46.66%
  20 Ashbeck, Gerald    FY46298  C   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       264.7572  41.63%
  21 Conserriere, Richa L1200    C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior 260.2340  40.92%
  22 Eff, Craig                  U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              252.9231  39.77%
  23 Bayuk, Olivia      A80667   C   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N Junior       231.7478  36.44%
  24 McDowell, Mike     A79976   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              229.1595  36.04%
  25 Sheller, Steve              U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              215.0945  33.82%
  26 Damberg, Eric      A80069   U   Single Stack  Major N   N   N   N              212.8178  33.47%
  27 Maynard, Randy     A79719   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              212.0794  33.35%
  28 Green, Paul                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              195.6731  30.77%
  29 Small, Nat                  U   Single Stack  Major N   N   N   N              153.6961  24.17%
  30 Shuman, Chad       A67259   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              142.1086  22.35%
  31 Humann, Jodi       A67298   D   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              137.7504  21.66%
 
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the ‘By Division’ report and
the ‘Combined’ report.  This is because a different Stage High Hit Factor  
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
 
Printed: 11/17/2013 6:15 PM

Working Party

We have some heavy equipment scheduled to be at the range this coming Saturday, November 9.  During this time we are going to cut in a new bay to the south of bay 1.  We also have a number of range clean up things we also need to do.  Please come out and pitch in!  Expect to start at 9 but come out when you can.  If the wind isn’t too bad, we are going to do some serious burning!  Lots of things to do to help clean up the range and get us ready for Area 1 next year!